National

NPI rankings

Men's D3 · Regional Rankings · Through Games MAR. 8, 2026

RkSchoolConfRecordNPI
East Region
1HobartSUNYAC28-066.668
2EndicottCNE21-3-359.211
3HamiltonNESCAC19-5-258.493
4UticaUCHC19-7-158.428
5Salve ReginaCNE17-357.667
6U New England—21-657.497
7BowdoinNESCAC17-7-157.383
West Region
1Wis.-Stout—21-5-157.778
2AuroraNCHA23-5-157.636
3St. NorbertNCHA21-6-257.627
4AdrianNCHA20-7-157.478
5Saint John's (MN)MIAC17-6-455.484
6TrineNCHA18-8-255.244
7Gustavus AdolphusMIAC18-8-154.061