National

NPI rankings

Women's D3 · Regional Rankings · Through Games MAR. 8, 2026

RkSchoolConfRecordNPI
East
1Norwichlittle east women25-263.725
2NazarethUCHC25-1-161.907
3Amherstnescac women19-2-661.889
4Wilkesmac women24-1-161.208
5Williamsnescac women17-4-559.831
6Middleburynescac women17-5-459.644
7Colbynescac women18-7-159.155
West
1University of Wisconsin-River Falls—27-169.089
2AugsburgMIAC21-4-161.337
3HamlineMIAC20-5-159.904
4AdrianNCHA24-558.816
5University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire—20-858.601
6Concordia WisconsinNCHA24-3-157.667
7Saint BenedictMIAC16-7-457.184
Games thru 3/8/26